Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147400

Date:Wednesday 1 August 2012
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:nr Schleching -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Schönberg Airport (EDPK)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot activated the airplane's emergency parachute when strong vibrations led to a loss of control.

Sources:

http://www.chiemgau24.de/news/chiemgau/polizei/schleching-ultraleichtflugzeug-musste-nach-einem-defekt-rettungsfallschirm-landen-chiemgau24-2442504.html