Incident PAC MFI-17 Mushshak 78-6055,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147449

Date:Monday 6 August 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-17 Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 78-6055
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Charsadda -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:OPRS
Destination airport:OPRS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mushshak aircraft of the Pakistan Air Force (PAF) made an emergency landing at Ghari Saifullah on Monday morning 6 August 2012 in the jurisdiction of Umarzai Tangi, Charsadda Police Station. No casualties were reported in the incident.
The aircraft was partially damaged during the crash landing, due to a technical fault.

Sources:

https://tribune.com.pk/story/418254/paf-training-aircraft-crash-lands-in-charsadda/

Media: