Accident MiG-21PFM/SPS-K 469,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147462

Date:Thursday 28 July 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21PFM/SPS-K
Owner/operator:JG-1 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 469
MSN: 94K7004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Raden, Land Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21PFM/SPS-K of JG-1 crashed during unauthorized low level flight near Raden, Land Brandenburg.
Captain Reinhard Suderlau was killed.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste1.htm
http://68210.webhosting25.1blu.de/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=3&Itemid=41
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raden_(Nei%C3%9Fe-Malxetal)