Accident Sukhoi Su-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147485

Date:Thursday 15 June 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-7
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Groß Vielen/Penzlin -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Luftstreitkräfte MiG-21PF 928. Pilot ejected but drowned when landed in a lake.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste2.htm
30 Jahre Starten und Landen