Incident Mil Mi-4A 598,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147595

Date:Monday 6 September 1976
Time:c. 07:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4A
Owner/operator:HG34 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 598
MSN: 02127
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brandenburg province -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Brandenburg-Briest
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The drone helicopter hit by MiG-21MF 682 from JG8 damaging a rotor blade. Pilot Ltn Jörg Tanneberg bailed out, but co-pilot Ltn Jürgen Markus crash-landed the helicopter in a field. He and OFw Robert Wandel suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste34.htm