Incident MiG-17 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147690

Date:unk. date 1971
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-17
Owner/operator:JG-9 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lubmin -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Peenemünde Air Base (EDCP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ltn Gunter Harzbecher (26) ejected after failure of the undercarriage signalling. Date unknown.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste9.htm