Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L1391,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14774

Date:xx Apr 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:84 Sqn RAF
Registration: L1391
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:? -   Greece
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged by flak Elbasan, Albania returned to base but abandoned on evacuation of Greece.

Sources:

Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft L1000-N9999