Accident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-GRAE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147854

Date:Friday 29 September 2006
Time:07:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Elitecnica srl
Registration: I-GRAE
MSN: 1807/37
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chiusa di Pesio,Cuneo -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Levadigli
Destination airport:Chiusa di Pesio
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a loading operations helicopter loss power and crashed into the river,pilot was killed and helicopter destroyed.

Sources:

ANSV