Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-ROEU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147901

Date:Thursday 18 June 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:ETI 2000
Registration: I-ROEU
MSN: 2477
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vieyes,Val di Cogne -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Aosta
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter crashed in bed weather. Pilot Corrado Trouchet,specialist Tiziano Di Ciocco and passenger Franco Bonetto escaped with minor injuried.

Sources:

Protazione Civile