Incident Dornier Do-27B-1 D-EDRL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147920

Date:unk. date 1999
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27B-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EDRL
MSN: 228
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Guadix -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to engine problems (left front cylinder). Nosed over on soft ground. Date unknown. Reg.canx 07.99.

Sources:

http://www.jaon.es/casa127dornier27/accidentes/accidentes.htm
http://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/