Incident Dornier Do-27A-. 3...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148086

Date:unk. date 1971
Time:c. 18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-.
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bubaque (BQE) -   Guinea-Bissau
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire. Date unknown (Jan 71-Autumn 73). Signal pistol was inadvertendly fired by pilot Ltn Marques, set the plane on fire.

Sources:

http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2007_06_01_archive.html