Accident Cessna F172M Skyhawk LN-DAI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148298

Date:Saturday 27 June 1987
Time:16:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Håkonsvern Flyklubb
Registration: LN-DAI
MSN: F172-1282
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bømoen, Voss (ENBM) -   Norway
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:ENBR
Destination airport:ENBM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot aborted landing due to strong downwinds. Flaps was set to 0 degree instead of 20 degr. The a/c stalled and crashed.

Sources:

- coptercrazy
https://www.aibn.no/Luftfart/Rapporter/1988-06