ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148341

Date:07-AUG-2003
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Adventia European Aviation College S.A.
Registration: EC-FTG
MSN: 1570
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Salamanca-Matacán Airport, Salamanca -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Salamanca-Matacán Airport (SLM/LESA)
Destination airport:Salamanca-Matacán Airport (SLM/LESA)
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Forced landing following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

1. https://www.fomento.gob.es/NR/rdonlyres/F7666FBA-F25F-4E17-A82C-845C118D1509/8565/2003_012_IN.pdf
2. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/1551-1600.htm

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 Oct 2021 EC-FTG Adventia European Aviation College S.A. 0 Salamanca Airport sub