Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4364,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148352

Date:Monday 22 March 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4364
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:45mi W of K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
8th FBG, 80th FBS. Mechanical failure at 45mi W of K-13 Suwon. Pilot Charles R. Swift bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.