Mid-air collision Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4321,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148358

Date:Monday 7 June 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4321
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:0.5mi SSE of Zigsan -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
51th FIW, 25th FIS. Borrowed early by SAAF as 609/E. Mid air collision at 0.5mi SSE of Zigsan. Pilot Louis F. Jones bail out. Wrong listed sometimes as transferred to Taiwan.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.