Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4389,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148394

Date:Monday 4 July 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4389
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:12M NE of Chaiyi -   Taiwan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kadena AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
18th FBG, 67th FBS. Engine failure and crash at 12M NE Chaiyi, Taiwan. Pilot Robert L.Paulson bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.