Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4508,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148507

Date:Monday 12 December 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4508
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tainan AFB -   Taiwan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSO
Destination airport:RCNN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
58th FBG, 311th FBS. Landing accident at Tainan AFB. Written off. Pilot Norman J.Derack.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.