Incident North American F-86F-25 Sabre 51-13456,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148530

Date:Thursday 21 July 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-25 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-13456
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1M W of Siegenbburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chaumont AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
401th FBG, 61th FBS. Engine failure and crash at 1M W Siegenbburg, Germany. Pilot John C. Crocker bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp