Accident Robinson R44 Raven II F-GTEJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149125

Date:Saturday 25 August 2012
Time:11h30
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-GTEJ
MSN: 12624
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Brison-Saint-Innocent / near Aix les bains -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
This morning in Brison-Saint-Innocent (Savoie), a private aircraft crashed after hitting a power line.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-ej120825
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2012/08/25/un-spectaculaire-accident-d-helicoptere#jimage=B71F6DDE-6B05-4F17-BA83-D5035B2F06AA
www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.34.pdf
http://temoins.bfmtv.com/fr/photos/info/2012-08-25/44316/crash-d-un-helicoptere-en-savoie.html
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/info/un-helicoptere-percute-une-ligne-a-haute-tension-75257023.html

Location