Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149150

Date:Friday 14 September 2012
Time:16:30
Type:
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Pinaroo -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane has crashed into a paddock near Pinaroo.
Police said the male pilot and his female passenger were taken to hospital with minor injuries after the crash on Friday afternoon 14 September 2012 at 4.30pm.

Sources:

http://www.news.com.au/national/two-hurt-in-light-plane-crash-at-pinaroo/story-fndo4dzn-1226474864443