Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-22850,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149199

Date:Monday 17 September 2012
Time:15:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Omsk LTK
Registration: RA-22850
MSN: 98315222
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kalachinsk, Omsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Kalachinsk
Destination airport:Kalachinsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One of the Mi-8 helicopters did figure of hovering, and other made a touchdown. At this point, both helicopters were in the air and caught on the main rotor. As a result, one of the helicopter down to the wheels (RA-22850), and the other (RA-22719) fell on its side.
Three people were slightly injured.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/101624
http://lifenews.ru/news/101641
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2012/mi-8_ra-22719_mi-8_ra-22850.html