Accident Lehtovaara PIK-16C Vasama SE-TCB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149275

Date:Thursday 17 December 1987
Time:
Type:Lehtovaara PIK-16C Vasama
Owner/operator:Hudiksvalls Flygklubb
Registration: SE-TCB
MSN: 33
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hudiksvalls Airfield - ESNH -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:ESNH
Destination airport:ESNH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot made a turn during approach, stalled and went into a spin in which it crashed to the ground. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

web