Accident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III FM10..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149359

Date:Monday 10 December 1979
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: FM10..
MSN: 11..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RMAF Kluang, Johor -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RMAF Kluang
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the Air Base area during test flight. Kpt Wee Kong Beng (instructor) killed.

Sources:

The Nation 11 December 1979, p6