Accident Scottish Aviation Pioneer FM10..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149407

Date:Wednesday 13 December 1967
Time:c. 10:30 LT
Type:Scottish Aviation Pioneer
Owner/operator:TUDM (Royal Malaysian Air Force)
Registration: FM10..
MSN: 1..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gambang, 25 mi from Kuantan, Pahang -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kuala Lumpur
Destination airport:RMAF Kuantan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the jungle on training flight and burned. Canadian RAF pilot (37) serving RMAF.

Sources:

http://tohairforce1981.blogspot.de/2013/09/af-037-rmaf-aircraft-crash-1.html