Incident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III FM10..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149412

Date:Wednesday 25 May 1977
Time:day
Type:Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:TUDM (Royal Malaysian Air Force)
Registration: FM10..
MSN: 11..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:18 km from Kuala Lumpur -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed about 30 meters from the KL Seremban Highway after hitting power cable while on training flight. Both crew injured.

Sources:

http://coltoras1959.blogspot.com/2011/08/tajuk-162-rmaf-crash-case-1.html