Incident Cessna 402B M27-02,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149427

Date:unk. date 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M27-02
MSN: 402B0871
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sungai Besi-Simpang (WMKF) -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sungai Besi-Simpang (WMKF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered landing accident with collapse of the left main gear and bent left prop. Date unknown. Not repaired. Preserved.

Sources:

http://www.airfighters.com/photo/99462/M/Malaysia-Air-Force/Cessna-402B/M27-02/