Incident RAPTOR D-1 N62270,
Nobody was injured." />
Nobody was injured." />
Nobody was injured." />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149438

Date:Tuesday 1 February 1994
Time:
Type:RAPTOR D-1
Owner/operator:United States Air Force
Registration: N62270
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near California City -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The UAV crashed due to a servo-failure. It was the first aircraft of the "Responsive Aircraft Program for Theater Operations" (RAPTOR).

Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20130605230028/http://stargazer2006.online.fr:80/unmanned/raptor.htm