Incident Perseus A AU-003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149442

Date:Tuesday 22 November 1994
Time:
Type:Perseus A
Owner/operator:United States Air Force
Registration: AU-003
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Edward Air Force Base - KEDW -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:KEDW
Destination airport:KEDW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The remotely piloted research aircraft crashed on the Edwards AFB bombing range due to a gyro malfunction and a loss of control.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://archive.org/details/NIX-EC94-42798-1