Incident Douglas TA-4PTM Skyhawk M32-..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150088

Date:Thursday 30 July 1992
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas TA-4PTM Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M32-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RMAF Kuantan, Pahang -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kuantan (10:40)
Destination airport:RMAF Kuantan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed on the runway due to technical problems. Instructor (43) and trainee (22) injured. M32-05 as candidate.

Sources:

New Straits Times 31 July 1992, p1/14 October 1993, p7/12 August 1992, p11