Incident Douglas A-4PTM Skyhawk M32-..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150090

Date:Thursday 8 July 1993
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-4PTM Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M32-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Felda Sg Panching Timur -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RMAF Kuantan
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a fishpont after engine failure. Pilot Capt Khairani Mohamad (29) ejected to safety. Candidate M32-37.

Sources:

New Straits Times 9 July 1993, p2/14 October 1993, p7