Incident MBB Bo 105C D-H...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150318

Date:Wednesday 22 July 1981
Time:16:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105C
Owner/operator:Bundesministerium des Innern (BMI) Luftrettung
Registration: D-H...
MSN: S-..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mühlinghausen/Ennepetal -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Mühlinghausen
Destination airport:Lünen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Christoph 8". Main rotor hit power line on take off. Tail broke away on emergency landing.

Sources:

http://www.rth.info/rep/rep.php?id=55
http://flugunfall.db-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf