Incident Robin DR.400/140B Major F-GORL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150375

Date:Tuesday 16 October 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B Major
Owner/operator:Club Aeronautique d'Annemasse
Registration: F-GORL
MSN: 2288
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chambley-Bussières Aerodrome, Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFJY
Destination airport:LFJY
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Gear broke up during landing at Chambley Airfield - LFJY. The aircraft suffered substantial damages.

The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.42.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 February 2020 F-GORL Aéroclub Les Ailes Mosellanes 0 Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport, Moselle 57 sub
16 December 2020 F-GORL Aéroclub Les Ailes Mosellanes 0 Chambley-Bussières Aerodrome, Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 sub