Accident MBB Bo 105CBS-2 LQ-MMW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150397

Date:Thursday 15 March 1984
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-2
Owner/operator:Gobierno de la Provincia de Buenos Aires
Registration: LQ-MMW
MSN: S-370
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Hudson, Berazategui, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on night flight. Pilot injured, passenger killed. 80% damaged, canx 9.4.84. Registration also noted as LV-MMW. Gobierno y Dirección de Aeronáutica de la Provincia de Buenos Aires.

Sources:

http://www.gacetaeronautica.com.ar/articulos/2011/00bo105/
Flight International 23 March 1985
Magnusson/Paclovcic (2012) Registro Completo de Aeronaves Civiles de Argentina