Incident MBB Bo 105CBS-5 D-HTHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150426

Date:xx Jul 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-5
Owner/operator:Polizei Thüringen
Registration: D-HTHB
MSN: S-866
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Erfurt-Weimar (Bindersleben) (EDDE) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Habicht 12" badly damaged in ground handling accident. Repaires 2010 abandoned. Reg canx 2011.

Sources:

http://www.helionline.de/templates/sites/casualties.html