Accident Mil Mi-8 CCCP-22920,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150457

Date:Thursday 11 May 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-22920
MSN: 98520332
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Chegodaevo, Bizhbulyaksky District, Bashkir ASSR -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter collided with the mound of the road, destroyed and burned. Crew error.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=1038