Accident Mil Mi-4 YR-EMA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150758

Date:Wednesday 18 July 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-4
Owner/operator:Ministerul Energiei Electrice
Registration: YR-EMA
MSN: 0595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vatra Dornei, Suceava -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
YR-EMA Mil Mi-4 c/n 0595. Registered 21-Apr-61 to Ministerul Energiei Electrice (MEE); crashed 15-Jul-73 Crashed into house and written off. canx 20-Dec-74

Sources:

1. https://www.thai-aviation.net/files/YR_Register.pdf