Incident MBB Bo 105C B-764,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150868

Date:Monday 15 October 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105C
Owner/operator:CAAC
Registration: B-764
MSN: S-282
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tianjin -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
By negligence, the control stick of the helicopter was not unlocked prior to flight, so the crew could not maintain the aircraft's attitude. The Bo 105 fell back onto the ground immediately after taking off, caught fire and burnt down. This accident was referred to as Class II, which meant that no one was killed.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120904141736/http://www.rotorspot.nl:80/b-1.htm
https://new.qq.com/rain/a/20221029A04N9T00
Teaching material from Shaanxi Normal University