Incident Aeronca 65-CA Chief N34585,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150886

Date:Saturday 24 November 2012
Time:
Type:Aeronca 65-CA Chief
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N34585
MSN: CA-15811
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brodhead Airport - C37, Brodhead, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:C37
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Aeronca 65-CA Chief, N34585, sustained substantial damage when it nosed over upon landing at Brodhead Airport - C37, Brodhead, Wisconsin.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.channel3000.com/news/Plane-crashes-in-Brodhead-Saturday/-/1648/17538638/-/kdg4kz/-/index.html
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/09_34585.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N34585.html