Incident Enstrom 480B Guardian P-3007,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150940

Date:Friday 30 November 2012
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN48 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom 480B Guardian
Owner/operator:Polisi Udara
Registration: P-3007
MSN: 5058
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pondok Cabe AB, Tangerang -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pondok Cabe Air Base in Tangerang
Destination airport:Pondok Cabe Air Base in Tangerang
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter was about three meters off the ground and about to land when the helicopter suddenly fell into a nosedive. The helicopter being on a training mission, was badly damaged. Both pilots were injured and taken to hospital.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.thejakartapost.com/news/2012/11/30/2-injured-helicopter-crash-pondok-cabe-airbase.html]