Accident Dallach D.4E-BK Fascination D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150944

Date:Monday 12 June 2006
Time:19:12 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D.4E-BK Fascination
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-E...
MSN: EB 006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hüttenbusch Airfield - EDXU -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hüttenbusch Airfield (EDXU)
Destination airport:Oldenburg-Hatten Airfield (EDWH)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The left hand wing broke off as the airplane passed overhead the airfield shortly after takeoff. The aircraft crashed killing both occupants.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2006/Bericht_06_3X057_VLA_Huettenbusch.pdf?__blob=publicationFile&v=1