ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151238
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 31-DEC-1989 |
Time: | |
Type: | Slingsby T.45 Swallow |
Owner/operator: | Direccion General de Aviacion Civil |
Registration: | EC-BHJ |
MSN: | 1545 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | -
Spain
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:C/no. 1525: Swallow T.45 BGA 1545. Registration cancelled in 1989 as withdrawn from use after accident - hence "nominal date" of 31/12/1989
Sources:
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t45.htm https://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?117528-Soggy-Your-Swallow-flies-again!
http://web.archive.org/web/20161016191618/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.h]tml