ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151293
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 20 August 1997 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III |
Owner/operator: | Indonesian Air Transport (IAT) |
Registration: | PK-TPX |
MSN: | 1667 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Gorontalo -
Indonesia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Cargo |
Departure airport: | Gorontalo |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed near the drop point after experienced down draft after take off.
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20120107065832/http://www.dephub.go.id:80/knkt/ntsc_aviation/data97.htm 