Accident airplane CF-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151513

Date:Wednesday 21 September 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Labrador -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
German passenger Harald Meyer (3) fell from the plane through an open door at 1800 metres height.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 22.09.1955, p16