Incident Republic F-105D-30-RE Thunderchief 62-4270,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151999

Date:Saturday 29 March 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-105D-30-RE Thunderchief
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 62-4270
MSN: D469
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:25M SE of Salavan, Laos -   Laos
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Korat
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Downed just after his 4th pass on the target. 1Lt Ronald D Stafford ejected and rescued.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/usafserials.html
Scramble
www.burrusspta.org/thud.html
My sources