Incident Gulfstream American AA-5B Tiger N4513N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152159

Date:Saturday 29 December 2012
Time:23:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream American AA-5B Tiger
Owner/operator:Rspp Group LLC
Registration: N4513N
MSN: AA5B-0994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Giddings-Lee County Airport - KGYB, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KGYB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Nose gear of a Grumman American AA-5B Tiger collapsed during landing at Giddings-Lee County Airport - KGYB, Texas.

The pilot and three other occupants escaped uninjured,

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/media/A_1231_N.txt

https://www.airteamimages.com/pics/153/153426_800.jpg (photo)