Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152283

Date:Thursday 9 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:112 Wg FC RAF
Registration: KB119
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 miles south-south-west of RCAF stn Dorval, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Dorval, QC
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito KB119: Took off from RCAF Dorval, Quebec. 09/03/1944
Engine ran rough hit tree in forced landing 2m SSW of RCAF Dorval. The result of sabotage.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt