Incident Supermarine Spitfire PR Mk XIX (S31) 31.005,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152301

Date:Wednesday 24 January 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire PR Mk XIX (S31)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 31.005
MSN: 6S.585129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F11 Nyköping - ESKN -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:F11 Nyköping (ESKN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landed in deep snow beside the rwy and crashed, right wing broken off. Pilot injured.
Mark: 11-5, former RAF PS923, G-15-18.

Sources:

web