Accident Cessna 210 Centurion SE-CNR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152601

Date:Wednesday 27 November 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-CNR
MSN: 57331
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:2,5 km NO Slimminge, Skurup -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tågarp airfield
Destination airport:ESMI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Experienced pilot (pilot and owner) enters heavy snow and tries to go under clouds. Collides with ground.
The a/c was localized the next day broken up and covered in snow.

Sources:

Swedish Crash Investigation C 1997:43