Incident Agusta A119 Koala ZS-HDM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152861

Date:Sunday 15 December 2002
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic A119 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A119 Koala
Owner/operator:Precision Aviation
Registration: ZS-HDM
MSN: 14026
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Constantia, Western Cape -   South Africa
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to loss of power at Wynbern Hills. Helicopter rolled over and destroyed by fire.

Sources:

http://www.dgualdo.it/regs3/zshdm-report.htm