Accident Unknown ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153032

Date:Sunday 3 February 2013
Time:16:55 LT
Type:Unknown ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krasnoturyinsk, Sverdlovsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A trike contacted power lines and crashed near a residential 9-storey building.
According to preliminary data, one person was killed in the fall, a second died in the ambulance.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/110237
http://66.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=15901 (MCHS Sverdlovsk Oblast)

Media: